MULTI-SPORT ORGANIZATIONS

Boys & Girls Club  
    •  Calderon Boys & Girls Club (westside San Antonio)
(210) 434-4383
    •  Eastside Boys & Girls Club
(210) 227-2642
    •  Teen Center Boys & Girls Club (downtown)
(210) 431-9045
    •  Crestholme (southside San Antonio)
(210) 359-7822
    •  Candlewood Boys & Girls Club (northeast SA)
(210) 662-2233
 
Catholic Youth Organization
(210) 734-2620
             x1116
Churches in each CYO Zone  
 
Military Bases Must be DOD member to participate.  
    •  Ft Sam Youth Center
(210) 221-4882
    •  Lackland Youth Center
(210) 671-2388
    •  Randolph Youth Center
(210) 652-2088
 
San Antonio City Parks & Recreation Dept
(210) 207-3114
   Map to City Community Centers
 
Skyhawks Sports Academy
(210) 600-5898
 
YMCA  
YMCA of Greater San Antonio  
      Local YMCA Location Information  
    •  Boerne YMCA
(830) 815-1040
    •  YMCA at O. P. Schnabel Park (far westside San Antonio)
(210) 520-9700
    •  Davis Scott YMCA (east of downtown San Antonio)
(210) 532-0932
    •  Mays Family YMCA (north central San Antonio)
(210) 497-7088
    •  New Braunfels YMCA
(830) 606-9622
    •  Schertz YMCA
(210) 619-1900
    •  Walzem Family YMCA (north east San Antonio)
(210) 656-5777
    •  Westside YMCA
(210) 433-6391
 
    •  Kerr County YMCA
(830) 896-8000
 
After School All Stars (formerly Inner-City Games)
(210) 229-7827
Amateur Athletic Union (AAU) South Texas District
(210) 656-7670
Buffalo Valley Youth Assoc (northeast San Antonio)
(210) 659-1610
Bulverde Optimists (north central San Antonio)
(830) 980-2273
Canyon Lake Community Resource & Rec Ctr
(830) 964-2364
Good Samaritan Center (Westside SA)
(210) 434-5531
i9Sports (Northwest SA)
(210) 395-4484
Jewish Community Center
(210) 302-6820
Kinetic Kids (Special Needs Sports)
(210) 748-5860
McKenna New BraunFit (New Braunfels)
(830) 606-9500
Morgan’s Wonderland (Special Needs Park)
(210) 495-5888
National Youth Sports (northside of SA )
(210) 348-8862
Police Athletic League (PAL)
(210) 207-7753
Salvation Army Boys & Girls Club (formerly Peacock)
(210) 736-5102
San Antonio Youth Centers
(210) 223-3131
Wesley Community Center
(210) 924-5191
Wheatley Heights Sports Complex (northside of SA )
(210) 714-0017
YWCA
(210) 433-9922
 

BASEBALL

   
 
Little League  
   •  Little League District 19 (northern portions of SA)*
       District 19 playing site locations  
           •  Northwest Little League*  
           •  Windcrest Little League*
(210) 328-9626
   •  Little League District 21  
           •  SA Five Diamond Little League
(210) 846-0415

 
Buffalo Valley Youth Assoc* (northeast San Antonio)
(210) 659-1610
Brooks Inner City Sports
(210) 534-0521
Catholic Youth Organization (CYO)
(210) 734-2620
             x1116
   
PONY Baseball
(24) 225-1060
   •  Alamo Bronco Sports Association *
(210) 414-9298
   •  Columbia Little League (210) 685-0053
   •  Converse Baseball (northeast San Antonio)
(210) 658-1584
   •  Edgewood (westside San Antonio)
   •  San Antonio Fearless Athletics Baseball League * (210) 286-4983
   •  Tri City Baseball (northeast San Antonio)
   •  Westwood Terrace Pony*(westside SA)
(210) 449-0138
 
* Indicates Softball program also.
Note: Other Youth Organizations may have baseball programs.
 

SOFTBALL

 
Alamo Bronco Sports Association
(210) 414-9298
Catholic Youth Organization (CYO)
(210) 734-2620
             x1116
City Parks & Recreation Centers
(210) 207-8480
San Antonio Parks and Recreation
Municipal Athletics (Fields)
(210) 207-3127 x3114
Eastside Boys & Girls Club
(210) 227-2642
PONY Softball
(512) 799-5727
   •  Converse Softball (northeast San Antonio)
(210) 658-1584
   •  Tri City Softball (northeast San Antonio) 
(210) 460-9798
San Antonio Church Athletic Association
(210) 494-9477
 

BASKETBALL

 
   
Boys & Girls Club  
    •  Calderon Boys & Girls Club (westside San Antonio)
(210) 434-4383
    •  Eastside Boys & Girls Club
(210) 227-2642
    •  Teen Center Boys & Girls Club (westside San Antonio)
(210) 431-9045
 
Military Bases
    •  Ft Sam Youth Center
(210) 221-4882
    •  Lackland Youth Center
(210) 671-2388
    •  Randolph Youth Center
(210) 652-2088
 
YMCA
    •  Boerne YMCA
(830) 815-1040
    •  YMCA at O. P. Schnabel Park (far westside San Antonio)
(210) 520-9700
    •  Davis Scott YMCA (east of downtown San Antonio)
(210) 532-0932
    •  Mays Family YMCA (north central San Antonio)
(210) 497-7088
    •  New Braunfels YMCA
(830) 606-9622
    •  Schertz YMCA
(210) 619-1900
    •  Walzem Family YMCA (north east San Antonio)
(210) 656-5777
    •  Westside YMCA
(210) 433-6391
 
    •  Kerr County YMCA
(830) 896-8000
 
Alamo City All Stars (YBOA) (Teams & Tournaments)
(210) 325-1720
Amateur Athletic Union (AAU)
(210) 656-7670
Brooks Inner City Sports
Buffalo Valley Youth Assoc
(210) 659-1610
Bulverde Optimist (north central San Antonio)
(830) 980-2273
Canyon Lake Community Resource & Rec Ctr
(830) 964-3082
Catholic Youth Organization (CYO)
(210) 734-2620
             x1116
City Parks & Recreation Centers (210) 207-3151
Factory of Champions (210) 832-9300
Floresville Youth Basketball (basketball no other sport) (830) 216-9050
Good Samaritan Center (westside San Antonio) (210) 434-5531
Great Northwest Community Association (210) 681-2983
Harlandale Little Dribblers (southside San Antonio)
(806) 894-1972
i9Sports (210) 395-4484
Jewish Community Center (210) 302-6820
Metro Com Youth (eastside San Antonio) (915)-309-3892
McKenna New BraunFit (New Braunfels) (830) 606-9500
Mighty Mules Basketball Camp (713) 824-3862
Mission Conception Athletic Complex (210) 477-8909
Police Athletic League (PAL) (210) 207-7753
San Antonio Church Athletic Association (210) 494-9477
South Texas Hoops (210) 710-6923
Stone Oak Athletics (210) 775-2807
Wesley Community Center (210) 924-5191
 

FOOTBALL


Tackle Football
 
 
Mid-Tex Youth Football (West Comal-N. Bexar Co.)
(830) 885-6688
    • Other Mid-Tex Orgs  
Blanco, Bulverde, Dripping Springs, Lake Travis, Spring Branch, Boerne,
Canyon Lake, Helotes, Marble Falls, Wimberley
    • Bulverde Football (north central San Antonio)
(210) 827-3524
     
North American Jr Independent Football Federation (NAJIFF)*
(210) 889-0660
Pop Warner Little Scholars (San Antonio)*
(210) 525-9770
        Pop warner has Age & Weight Divisions
Texas Youth Football Association (TYFA)*
(888) 920-8932
CFPO-PAL (Areas between SA and Austin)
(830) 708-1836
 
YMCA
Walzem YMCA*
(210) 656-5777
Mays Family YMCA* (north central San Antonio)
(210) 497-7088
 
Texas Team Sports** (northside of SA )
Wheatley Heights Sports Complex (northside of SA )
(210) 714-0017
 
* Indicates flag football played at the younger ages
** Indicates their football season starts later than others
 
Flag Football ONLY  
 
City Parks & Recreation Centers
(210) 207-8480
 
National Youth Sports** (northside of SA )
(210) 348-8862
 
YMCA
    •  Davis Scott YMCA (east of downtown San Antonio)
(210) 532-0932

Sports Adapted for Special Needs

 

Kinetic Kids
(210) 748-5867
Miracle League
(210) 225-6666
Morgan’s Wonderland
(210) 495-5888
San Antonio Parks & Recreation
(210) 207-3048
Special Olympics
(210) 530-9898
   

Tennis

 
Barshop JCC of San Antonio
(210) 302-6820
Green Tree Tennis Club
(210) 681-5261
John Newcombe Tennis Ranch
(830) 625-9105
San Antonio Junior Tennis
(210) 978-2004
San Antonio Tennis Association
(210) 735-3069
The Tennis Park
(210) 493-7777
Windcrest Tennis Center
(210) 590-8500
 

Track

Columbia Track & Field Club
(210) 725-2722
San Antonio Heat Track & Field Club
(210) 771-2392
San Antonio Track Club
(210) 815-7996
   

Volleyball

 
Boys & Girls Club  
    • Calderon Boys & Girls Club (Westside) (Aug- Sept)
(210) 434-4383
YMCA
    •  YMCA at O. P. Schnabel Park (NW San Antonio) (Fall)
(210) 520-9700
    •  Mays Family YMCA (North Central SA) (Spring-Fall)
(210) 497-7088
    •  Walzem YMCA (NE San Antonio) (Fall)
(210) 656-5777
    •  Westside YMCA (Westside San Antonio) (Fall)
(210) 433-6391
Factoy of Champions
(210) 832-9300
 
Lone Star RegionUSA Volleyball
 * Alamo Volleyball Club
(210) 499-5620
 * SA Cobras Volleyball
(210) 818-4011
 * San Antonio Hornet Volleyball Club
(210) 744-2803
 * San Antonio Magic
(210) 262-5611
 * San Antonio Sting
(210) 846-8853
 * San Antonio Volleyball Assoctiation
(830) 358-7713
 * Tri-County Volleyball Association
(210) 452-1223
 * Viper Volleyball

(210) 670-8318

* Indicates Club Volleyball Organization  
   

Youth Sports Cheerleading

 
Mid-Tex Football
(512)-393-9310

• Other Mid-Tex Orgs

Blanco, Bulverde, Dripping Springs, Lake Travis, Spring Branch,Boerne, 
Canyon Lake, Helotes, Marble Falls, Wimberley

•  Bulverde Youth Football Cheer Association*

(210) 241-6086
North American Junior Independent Football Federation
San Antonio Pop Warner
(210) 525-9770
Texas Youth Football Association (TYFA)
(888) 920-8932
CFPO-PAL*
(830) 305-5928
Harlandale Little Dribblers (Basketball southside San Antonio)
(806)-894-1972
*Indicates direct number to cheer program director.
 

All Star Cheerleading

 

American Cheer Force
(830) 643-0720
Champions Cheerleading & Tumbling, Inc.
(830) 438-3090
Cheer-rific Techniques
(210) 521-5867
Club Cheer Jaguars All-Stars
(210) 694-5247
Olympia Gymnastics & Cheerleading
(210) 826-4296
Pinnacle
(210) 543-9900
Pinnacle Helotes
(210) 543-9900
Premier Cheer
(210) 438-5100
Stars Cheer & Tumbling Academy
(210) 566-3200
Texas Republics All Stars
(210) 375-7800
Texas Wolverine All-Stars
(210) 531-0201
Wolverine Cheer Force
(210) 520-5733
Xtreme NRG All Star Cheerleading
(210) 452-6260
 

Soccer

 
South Texas Youth Soccer Association (STYSA)
(512) 272-4553
Alamo City Youth Soccer Organization (ACYSO)
(210) 647-1019
Northeast Youth Soccer Organization (NEYSO)
(210) 495-3477
Greater Randolph Area Youth Soccer (GRAYSA) 
(210) 497-1100
Alamo Heights-Fort Sam Houston (AHFSH)
(210) 973-6002
Boerne (Boerne and surrounding area)
(830) 755-2356
Bulverde Youth Soccer (281 North of San Antonio)
(210) 831-0275
Canyon Lake Youth Soccer
(830) 899-7355
Lonestar Soccer
(210) 880-5772
New Braunfels Youth Soccer
(830) 625-2255
Northwoods Ice (Indoor Soccer)
(210) 490-9550
Great Northwest Community Assoc (far northwest)
(210) 681-2983
Soccer Association for Youth of San Antonio (NE SA)
(210) 860-4648
Aztec Indoor Soccer
(210) 473-5225
Alien Sports San Antonio Youth Soccer
(210) 401-7817
Classics Elite Soccer Academy
(210) 402-7511
Dragon Soccer Club (northwest San Antonio)
(210) 679-8273
SA United Soccer Club
(210) 599-4622
Skyhawks Sports Academy
(210) 600-5898
   

Officials

 
Sports Officials of Texas
(210) 815-7996
Texas Association of Sports Officials
(214) 390-2895
TASO San Antonio Chapter
(210) 254-8884
AOA Sports
(210) 670-8318
South Texas Soccer Referees
(713) 518-1948
Alamo Area Youth Soccer Association
(210) 287-0334
South Texas Umpire Clinic
(210) 287-0107